AESTHETICS INTEGRITY GROUP · PARTNER PORTAL
SKNGlo
Sample portal · fictional partner

Performance

Every completed SKNGlo event, 389 in all, cut by when it ran, how big the room was, how experienced the practice was, and what the provider covered. The top quarter is by consults per event.

31+
Consults for the top quarter
76%
Top quarter consult rate
68%
Bottom quarter consult rate
79
Avg registrants, top quarter
37
Avg registrants, bottom quarter
72%
All AIG events, consult rate

What the archive says

1

The top quarter of events (31 or more consults) averaged 79 registrants and a 76% consult rate. The bottom quarter (18 or fewer) averaged 37 registrants and 68%. Room size is the first lever; the consult rate holds up as rooms grow.

2

State: MA events ran a 75% consult rate across 21 events, against 68% for CO (15 events).

3

Start time: 6:30 pm events ran a 64% attendance rate across 89 events, against 50% for Before 5:00 pm (49 events).

4

Practice experience: a practice's first AIG event averaged 22.8 consults (158 events). Every event after the first averaged 26.3 (231 events), at the same consult rate, because the room itself grows when a practice runs again.

The cuts that matter most

Attend is attendees as a share of registrants. Consult rate is consult requests as a share of attendees. Registrants who could not attend live can still request a consult, so a single event can run past 100%. In top quarter is the share of that cut's events that made the top quarter.

Start time
Local start time of the live event.
CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
Before 5:00 pm4950%72%21.212%
5:30 pm4756%72%25.221%
6:00 pm11360%71%23.821%
6:30 pm8964%73%26.834%
7:00 pm or later9162%74%26.231%
Day of the week
Which night the event ran.
CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
Sunday5859%73%25.531%
Monday7559%71%23.719%
Tuesday5061%75%27.834%
Wednesday6259%75%24.421%
Thursday4161%70%24.227%
Friday4959%71%23.318%
Saturday5459%72%25.530%
Registration size
How large the room was before the night.
CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
Under 40 registrants7559%72%14.20%
40 to 7926160%72%25.320%
80 to 1495357%74%38.187%
Practice experience
How many AIG events the practice had run, counting every sponsor and private event.
CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
First AIG event15860%70%22.818%
2nd or 3rd event15359%73%25.929%
4th to 9th event7860%75%27.131%

Ten biggest nights

PracticeDateRegAttConsultsRate
Meadowview Face & BodyNY2023-04-26107585188%
Oak Terrace AestheticsWI2025-05-31102664974%
Oak Terrace WellnessGA2025-12-3187584883%
Magnolia Park Face & BodyIL2024-11-1097584883%
Meadowview DermatologyOR2024-12-2899554785%
Linden Square AestheticsFL2023-03-14104694667%
Elm Park DermatologyMA2025-09-30104644469%
Oak Terrace Med SpaTX2025-02-1686614472%
Coral Cove AestheticsGA2026-04-1593534483%
Sable Ridge Plastic SurgeryCA2023-12-1295534483%
▸ Every other cut (5)
Month
Season effects across the whole archive.
CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
January3558%70%22.317%
February2859%73%24.321%
March3060%71%24.327%
April3660%73%25.422%
May2859%73%26.129%
June3361%75%23.924%
July2159%72%24.229%
August4260%71%23.619%
September3458%73%26.132%
October3358%72%24.621%
November2860%74%24.321%
December4160%72%28.739%
Year
How the program has trended.
CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
20262760%72%25.330%
20257760%72%26.232%
202410659%72%2523%
202311159%73%24.724%
20226860%71%23.321%
Treatment format
The device alone versus paired with another treatment on the same night.
CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
SKNGlo alone38959%72%24.925%
State
States with at least eight events.
CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
WA1161%76%20.39%
MA2161%75%23.314%
NV1861%74%24.922%
PA1359%74%30.362%
IL2260%73%24.523%
CA5360%73%26.728%
TX3160%73%23.519%
FL4659%72%26.128%
GA1759%72%29.947%
NY2059%72%24.825%
MI959%72%23.711%
SC959%71%31.956%
NJ1658%69%14.40%
CO1558%68%27.320%
CT862%68%18.913%
OH859%67%20.513%
TN956%67%23.122%
Room engagement
Live questions captured per ten attendees, where the Q&A was synced.
CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
Quietest quarter of rooms (up to 2.9 questions per 10 attendees)10159%72%23.524%
Middle half18860%73%25.525%
Liveliest quarter of rooms (4.3 or more per 10)10060%72%2527%

Computed from the event archive on 2026-10-18. Cuts with fewer than a dozen events are shown but not read into the findings.

Figures update automatically as events wrap. Patient identities are never shown on this portal.

SKNGlo is a fictional partner and its practices and reps are invented. Every name, number and question here is demonstration data at the scale of a national device program.