AIG
Event Intelligence™
Prepared for Demo Aesthetics on October 18, 2026
Demo Aesthetics × AIG

Your patients are talking. Now you can hear them.

Every event is also a study. Every AIG event sponsored by Demo Aesthetics is a live conversation between a provider and a room full of patients who are deciding right now. This report is what that room said, organized: the program numbers, where demand runs strongest, the questions patients raise most, how the providers who close best answer them, and what the archive says your marketing and field teams should do with it.

12
events produced
1,400
registrants
659
live attendees
235
consult requests
36%
consult rate
5 / 5
practices / states

By year

YearEventsRegistrantsAttendeesConsults
2026121,400659235

Territory

StateEventsPracticesRegistrantsConsults
Florida3141073
Texas3136655
Ontario2125442
California2120536
Colorado2116529

What your patients actually ask

1

Does it hurt, and what does it feel like?

asked at ~95% of events

The first question at nearly every event. Patients want a plain description of the sensation and whether numbing is used.

Is it painful? I have a low pain tolerance.
What does it actually feel like during the treatment?
Do you numb first?
How providers answer it

Providers describe a warm, pulsing sensation with topical numbing applied first, compare it to something familiar, and name the exact treatment length. The ones who add 'most patients are back to their day right after' get the most consult sign-ups.

2

How many treatments and how long do results last?

asked at ~85% of events

Patients budget in sessions. They want a number and a timeline, not a range.

Is this a one and done?
How long before I see something?
How often do you need to come back?
How providers answer it

The clearest answers give one number for most patients, one date for when results show, and one maintenance interval. Vague ranges lose the room.

3

Am I a candidate at my age or skin type?

asked at ~70% of events

Older patients ask if it is too late; younger ones ask if it is too early. Skin tone questions come up at every diverse-market event.

I'm 62, is this still worth it for me?
Does it work on darker skin?
I'm 34, would I even see a difference?
How providers answer it

Providers who answer with a specific candidate profile and an honest 'here is who it is not for' earn more consults than those who say 'everyone'.

4

What does it cost and is the event special real?

asked at ~60% of events

Price is asked directly once trust is built, usually right after the pain and results questions.

What's the price per session?
Does the event pricing include the consult?
Is there financing?
How providers answer it

Naming the event special out loud with its deadline, and saying financing exists, is the single biggest driver of same-night bookings.

5

Downtime and what to expect after

asked at ~55% of events

Redness, swelling, makeup, workouts, sun. Patients plan around social calendars.

Can I go to work the next day?
Will I be red?
Can I do this before a wedding?
How providers answer it

A concrete 'tonight, tomorrow, this week' timeline lands best. Providers who mention a real event-timing rule of thumb get the wedding and reunion bookings.

What the archive is telling us

1

Pain is the gate

2

One number beats a range

3

Say the special out loud

What separates the best events

Every completed Demo Aesthetics event since 2026-02-10, 12 in all, cut by the factors AIG holds: when it ran, how big the room was, how experienced the practice was, and what the provider covered on the recording. Attend is attendees as a share of registrants. Consult rate is consult requests as a share of attendees. Registrants who could not attend live can still request a consult, so a single event can run past 100%. The top quarter is by consults per event.

26+
consults puts an event in the top quarter (3 events)
37%
consult rate in the top quarter
31%
consult rate in the bottom quarter (14 or fewer consults)
185
average registrants, top quarter
52
average registrants, bottom quarter
68%
consult rate across all 2,091 AIG events, every sponsor

What the archive says

1

The top quarter of events (26 or more consults) averaged 185 registrants and a 37% consult rate. The bottom quarter (14 or fewer) averaged 52 registrants and 31%. Room size is the first lever; the consult rate holds up as rooms grow.

2

Across the whole AIG program (2091 events, every sponsor), the consult rate is 68%. These events run at 36%.

The cuts that matter most

Start time

Local start time of the live event.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
5:30 pm252%34%14.50%
6:00 pm247%38%180%
6:30 pm846%36%21.338%

Day of the week

Which night the event ran.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
Tuesday1247%36%19.625%

Registration size

How large the room was before the night.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
Under 40 registrants10%00%
40 to 79228%31%60%
80 to 149649%35%19.80%
150 or more351%37%34.7100%

Practice experience

How many AIG events the practice had run, counting every sponsor and private event.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
First AIG event1247%36%19.625%

Ten biggest nights

PracticeDateRegistrantsAttendeesConsultsRate
Willow Creek Aesthetics FL2026-07-212041014040%
Willow Creek Aesthetics FL2026-03-17188933335%
Willow Creek Dermatology TX2026-05-05163883135%
Willow Creek Dermatology TX2026-02-10142712434%
Willow Creek Wellness ON2026-08-25133662335%
Willow Creek Med Spa CA2026-06-16109522140%
Willow Creek Wellness ON2026-05-26121581933%
Willow Creek Skin + Laser CO2026-08-1188471736%
Willow Creek Med Spa CA2026-02-2496441534%
Willow Creek Skin + Laser CO2026-04-1477391231%

Every other cut

Month

Season effects across the whole archive.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
February248%34%19.50%
March149%35%33100%
April151%31%120%
May251%34%2550%
June148%40%210%
July150%40%40100%
August251%35%200%
September10%00%
October10%00%

Year

How the program has trended.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
20261247%36%19.625%

Treatment format

The device alone versus paired with another treatment on the same night.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
Demo Aesthetics alone1247%36%19.625%
Anonymized. Aggregated. Approved by AIG before anyone outside AIG sees it. Questions are analyzed as text only, never tied to who asked. No recording and no transcript ever leaves AIG. The practices stay protected, and Demo Aesthetics gets the intelligence.
demoAesthetics Integrity Group · #WEAREAIG