AIG
Event Intelligence™
Prepared for SKNGlo on October 18, 2026
SKNGlo × AIG

Your patients are talking. Now you can hear them.

Every event is also a study. Every AIG event sponsored by SKNGlo is a live conversation between a provider and a room full of patients who are deciding right now. This report is what that room said, organized: the program numbers, where demand runs strongest, the questions patients raise most, how the providers who close best answer them, and what the archive says your marketing and field teams should do with it.

389
events produced
22,482
registrants
13,376
live attendees
9,679
consult requests
72%
consult rate
158 / 34
practices / states

By year

YearEventsRegistrantsAttendeesConsults
2022683,7202,2211,582
20231116,3153,7492,742
20241066,2433,6652,653
2025774,6142,7892,019
2026271,590952683

Territory

StateEventsPracticesRegistrantsConsults
California53163,2261,416
Florida46192,8171,201
Texas31141,674727
Illinois2271,223538
Georgia1751,195508
New York20101,173496
Massachusetts2161,077490
Nevada185989449
Colorado1571,026409
Pennsylvania136896394
South Carolina94679287
New Jersey164574230
Washington117481223
Michigan94504213
Tennessee94557208

What your patients actually ask

Share of analyzed events where patients raised each theme, from 312 recorded events and the live Q&A. Verbatims are anonymized and lightly edited for clarity.

1

Does it hurt? Comfort and numbing

asked at 71% of events

The first question in most rooms, and usually from someone who has heard a story from a friend. Patients want to know what it feels like in the moment, whether they will be numbed, and whether they can drive home.

My friend said it was intense. Is that still true?
Do you numb me first or is it just cooling?
Can I drive myself home after?
How providers answer it

The strongest answers are specific and calm: the provider describes the sensation as quick warm pulses, names the comfort steps the practice uses (cooling, numbing cream, short breaks), and says most patients go straight back to their day. Weaker answers say only that everyone is different, and the follow up questions in those rooms keep circling back to pain.

2

How long do results last?

asked at 64% of events

Patients are doing the yearly math out loud. They want a number, and they want to know what keeps the result going.

If I do this once, how long will it last?
Is this a once a year thing?
Will I go back to how I looked before?
How providers answer it

Providers most often say about a year to eighteen months, with collagen continuing to build for three to six months after the visit. The rooms that convert best frame it as a yearly maintenance visit from the start, so the second treatment is part of the plan rather than a surprise.

3

What does it cost, and is there financing?

asked at 58% of events

Price comes up in more than half of rooms, almost always after the patient is already interested. The question behind it is value: what do I get for it, and can I spread it out.

What is the price for face and neck?
Does the event special include the consult?
Do you have payment plans?
How providers answer it

Practices that name a range for face and neck, then tie it to the event special and a financing option, keep the room moving. Practices that defer price to the consult see the same question asked again two or three times before the event ends.

4

How many sessions will I need?

asked at 52% of events

Patients want to know if one visit is enough. Many have tried a series based treatment before and are relieved to hear otherwise.

Is it one and done?
How many treatments to see a real change?
When will I see something?
How providers answer it

Most providers say one session for most patients, with visible change building over three months. The best answers set a photo check at ninety days, which gives the practice a natural reason to book the follow up.

5

Am I a candidate at my age?

asked at 47% of events

Asked from both ends: patients in their thirties wondering if it is too early, and patients over sixty wondering if it is too late.

I'm 34, would I even see a difference?
I'm 62, is this still worth it for me?
Does it work on darker skin?
How providers answer it

Strong answers move the conversation from age to skin: quality, laxity and goals. Providers who say it works for every skin type and then describe who sees the most change convert better than those who answer with an age range.

6

How is it different from what I've tried?

asked at 44% of events

Many attendees have had an energy based treatment before. They want to know what is different and whether the experience will be better this time.

I had an ultrasound treatment years ago and it hurt. Is this the same?
How does this compare to radiofrequency?
Why this instead of a facelift?
How providers answer it

Providers who explain the difference in one sentence (how the energy is delivered, the comfort, the single visit) and then return to the patient's goal do best. Long technical comparisons lose the room.

7

Can I combine it with Botox and filler?

asked at 39% of events

Patients who already see the practice for injectables ask how this fits their routine and in what order.

Can I do this the same day as my Botox?
Will it affect my filler?
What order should I do things in?
How providers answer it

The best answers lay out a simple sequence and present it as a full plan for lift plus smoothing. Practices that do this see larger average bookings from the same room.

8

Downtime, makeup and the calendar

asked at 36% of events

Patients are planning around real life: work, a wedding, a trip. They want permission to book now.

Can I go to work the next day?
Will I be red?
Can I do this before my daughter's wedding?
How providers answer it

Providers answer with no downtime for most patients, possible mild redness for a few hours, and makeup the same day. Rooms that add the ideal timing before a big event (about three months) turn this question into a booking.

9

Loose skin after weight loss

asked at 28% of events, rising every quarter

The fastest growing theme in the archive. Patients who lost weight on a GLP-1 medication want to know if it can tighten what is left.

I lost 40 pounds and my neck is looser. Will this help?
Is this good after Ozempic?
Should I wait until I'm done losing weight?
How providers answer it

Answers vary widely across practices. The strongest set expectations by area and degree of laxity and suggest starting once weight is stable. Many providers have no prepared answer yet.

What the archive is telling us

1

Comfort is decided in the first five minutes

Across 312 transcribed events, the comfort question arrives early and sets the tone. In rooms where the provider answers it specifically (what it feels like, the numbing and cooling steps, back to your day), the attendee to consult rate averages 78%. Where the answer is vague, it averages 64%, and the pain question repeats later in the room.

For your reps: Give every account a twenty second comfort answer and a slide of their own comfort protocol. Rehearse it with the provider before their next event.

2

This is what your practices are telling patients, word for word

Every event is recorded and every answer is transcribed. That means you can see how each practice explains your device: the claims they make, the numbers they quote, the comparisons they draw. Across the archive, 4,910 provider answers have been analyzed. Most are accurate and confident. A small share understate results or overstate discomfort, and those rooms book less.

For your reps: Use the practice scorecard plus this page to find the two or three accounts whose answers drift. Share the strongest answers from other practices as the model.

3

The best rooms sell the yearly plan, not one visit

When the provider mentions a yearly maintenance visit unprompted, repeat bookings within fourteen months are nearly double. Patients already expect upkeep; they respond to a practice that plans it for them.

For your reps: Bring a simple yearly plan template (treatment, ninety day photo check, twelve month visit) and ask the practice to name it in their next presentation.

4

Weight loss patients are the next wave

Questions about loose skin after GLP-1 weight loss have grown every quarter for a year and now appear in more than a quarter of rooms. Few providers have a prepared answer, so this is where the most consults are being left on the table.

For your reps: Share a short talk track for weight loss patients with every account, and suggest a dedicated event on skin tightening after weight loss.

5

A price range keeps the room moving

Practices that give a face and neck range and pair it with the event special and financing see price come up once. Practices that defer to the consult hear it two or three more times, and their consult rate trails by eight points.

For your reps: Help each account write one sentence on price: the range, the event special, and the payment option. Check it is in their presentation before the next event.

6

Their own before and afters outperform everything else

Rooms that show the practice's own patient results, not brand images, convert about six points higher, and the questions shift from does it work to when can I start.

For your reps: Help practices capture before and after photos at ninety days, with consent, so every account has its own set within two quarters.

7

The combination question is a door to bigger bookings

About two in five rooms ask how this fits with injectables. Providers who answer with a combined plan (lift plus smoothing, in a clear order) book larger treatment plans from the same audience.

For your reps: Bring an example combined plan for practices that already have a strong injectables base. It positions your device as the foundation of the plan.

8

Speed of follow up decides the final number

Every consult request lands in the practice portal, matched to the registration list. Practices that reach out within forty eight hours and mark outcomes in the portal report the highest booked revenue per event. The leads are warmest that first weekend.

For your reps: On the visit after each event, ask the practice to open Lead Tracking with you and mark what booked. It turns the event into a number both of you can see.

What separates the best events

Every completed SKNGlo event since 2022-02-09, 389 in all, cut by the factors AIG holds: when it ran, how big the room was, how experienced the practice was, and what the provider covered on the recording. Attend is attendees as a share of registrants. Consult rate is consult requests as a share of attendees. Registrants who could not attend live can still request a consult, so a single event can run past 100%. The top quarter is by consults per event.

31+
consults puts an event in the top quarter (98 events)
76%
consult rate in the top quarter
68%
consult rate in the bottom quarter (18 or fewer consults)
79
average registrants, top quarter
37
average registrants, bottom quarter
72%
consult rate across all 389 AIG events, every sponsor

What the archive says

1

The top quarter of events (31 or more consults) averaged 79 registrants and a 76% consult rate. The bottom quarter (18 or fewer) averaged 37 registrants and 68%. Room size is the first lever; the consult rate holds up as rooms grow.

2

State: MA events ran a 75% consult rate across 21 events, against 68% for CO (15 events).

3

Start time: 6:30 pm events ran a 64% attendance rate across 89 events, against 50% for Before 5:00 pm (49 events).

4

Practice experience: a practice's first AIG event averaged 22.8 consults (158 events). Every event after the first averaged 26.3 (231 events), at the same consult rate, because the room itself grows when a practice runs again.

The cuts that matter most

Start time

Local start time of the live event.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
Before 5:00 pm4950%72%21.212%
5:30 pm4756%72%25.221%
6:00 pm11360%71%23.821%
6:30 pm8964%73%26.834%
7:00 pm or later9162%74%26.231%

Day of the week

Which night the event ran.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
Sunday5859%73%25.531%
Monday7559%71%23.719%
Tuesday5061%75%27.834%
Wednesday6259%75%24.421%
Thursday4161%70%24.227%
Friday4959%71%23.318%
Saturday5459%72%25.530%

Registration size

How large the room was before the night.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
Under 40 registrants7559%72%14.20%
40 to 7926160%72%25.320%
80 to 1495357%74%38.187%

Practice experience

How many AIG events the practice had run, counting every sponsor and private event.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
First AIG event15860%70%22.818%
2nd or 3rd event15359%73%25.929%
4th to 9th event7860%75%27.131%

Ten biggest nights

PracticeDateRegistrantsAttendeesConsultsRate
Meadowview Face & Body NY2023-04-26107585188%
Oak Terrace Aesthetics WI2025-05-31102664974%
Oak Terrace Wellness GA2025-12-3187584883%
Magnolia Park Face & Body IL2024-11-1097584883%
Meadowview Dermatology OR2024-12-2899554785%
Linden Square Aesthetics FL2023-03-14104694667%
Elm Park Dermatology MA2025-09-30104644469%
Oak Terrace Med Spa TX2025-02-1686614472%
Coral Cove Aesthetics GA2026-04-1593534483%
Sable Ridge Plastic Surgery CA2023-12-1295534483%

Every other cut

Month

Season effects across the whole archive.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
January3558%70%22.317%
February2859%73%24.321%
March3060%71%24.327%
April3660%73%25.422%
May2859%73%26.129%
June3361%75%23.924%
July2159%72%24.229%
August4260%71%23.619%
September3458%73%26.132%
October3358%72%24.621%
November2860%74%24.321%
December4160%72%28.739%

Year

How the program has trended.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
20262760%72%25.330%
20257760%72%26.232%
202410659%72%2523%
202311159%73%24.724%
20226860%71%23.321%

Treatment format

The device alone versus paired with another treatment on the same night.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
SKNGlo alone38959%72%24.925%

State

States with at least eight events.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
WA1161%76%20.39%
MA2161%75%23.314%
NV1861%74%24.922%
PA1359%74%30.362%
IL2260%73%24.523%
CA5360%73%26.728%
TX3160%73%23.519%
FL4659%72%26.128%
GA1759%72%29.947%
NY2059%72%24.825%
MI959%72%23.711%
SC959%71%31.956%
NJ1658%69%14.40%
CO1558%68%27.320%
CT862%68%18.913%
OH859%67%20.513%
TN956%67%23.122%

Room engagement

Live questions captured per ten attendees, where the Q&A was synced.

CutEventsAttendConsult rateConsults / eventIn top quarter
Quietest quarter of rooms (up to 2.9 questions per 10 attendees)10159%72%23.524%
Middle half18860%73%25.525%
Liveliest quarter of rooms (4.3 or more per 10)10060%72%2527%
Anonymized. Aggregated. Approved by AIG before anyone outside AIG sees it. Questions are analyzed as text only, never tied to who asked. No recording and no transcript ever leaves AIG. The practices stay protected, and SKNGlo gets the intelligence.
312 recorded SKNGlo events transcribed and analyzed, plus 5,840 live questions from the event rooms, 2022 through 2026Aesthetics Integrity Group · #WEAREAIG